concejil

Portuguese translation: (nobreza) concelhia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concejil
Portuguese translation:(nobreza) concelhia
Entered by: Gil Costa

18:21 Nov 27, 2018
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History / historia-arqueología
Spanish term or phrase: concejil
Olá colegas,
Estou a procurar a tradução mais idónea ES>PT(Europeu) para "concejil".
Contexto: "en el siglo XV la nobleza concejil realizó..."
Alguém na sala que possa dar uma ideia?
Pensei em "concelhio", no entanto acho que não é correto.
Obrigada!
Ana Perez Coelho
Spain
(nobreza) concelhia
Explanation:
É esta a designação. Veja as inúmeras ocorrências no Google.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
De facto, é "nobreza concelhia". Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(nobreza) concelhia
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
1dos concelhos
Mariana Gutierrez


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dos concelhos


Explanation:
Será isto?

https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nobreza_de_Portugal

Mariana Gutierrez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(nobreza) concelhia


Explanation:
É esta a designação. Veja as inúmeras ocorrências no Google.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
De facto, é "nobreza concelhia". Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search