del 15 y del 6%

Portuguese translation: de 15% e 6% respectivamente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:del 15 y del 6%
Portuguese translation:de 15% e 6% respectivamente
Entered by: Sylvia Hanke

22:57 Sep 11, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Human Resources / nutrição
Spanish term or phrase: del 15 y del 6%
Resultados: Se encontró un índice de Sobrepeso y de Obesidad del 15 y del 6%, respectivamente. Un 2% de los alumnos analizados presentaban Desnutrición, infiriéndose valores de Peso Normal en el 77% restante.


Não entendi muito bem esse "del" 15 .
Annoni
de 15% e 6% respectivamente
Explanation:
Se for português do Brasil.
Selected response from:

Sylvia Hanke
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de 15% e 6% respectivamente
Sylvia Hanke
4 +1de 15 e de 6%
Teresa Borges
5do 15 e do 6%
Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
do 15 e do 6%


Explanation:
sug.

Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de 15 e de 6%


Explanation:
Se for para Português europeu, diz-se assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Ligia!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de 15% e 6% respectivamente


Explanation:
Se for português do Brasil.

Sylvia Hanke
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João de Andrade: no Brasil se escreve assim.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search