Global Study Manager

Portuguese translation: Gerente geral de estudos

15:48 Sep 22, 2015
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Global Study Manager
Global Study Manager

Gerente do Estudo Global, Diretor Global de Estudos, Gerente Global de Estudos?

Alguma outra sugestão? Preciso me certificar do termo mais apropriado.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Gerente geral de estudos
Explanation:
Exemplo: "Reunião com o Gerente Geral de Estudos e Projetos e Gerente Técnico de Material Rodante e Oficinas"

Ver: http://www.cbtu.gov.br/index.php/pt/a-cbtu/agenda-dos-direto...
Selected response from:

Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gerente geral de estudos
Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
4Diretor de Estudos Globais
Lia Oliveira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diretor de Estudos Globais


Explanation:
outras sugestões:
Diretor de Estudos Mundiais

Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerente geral de estudos


Explanation:
Exemplo: "Reunião com o Gerente Geral de Estudos e Projetos e Gerente Técnico de Material Rodante e Oficinas"

Ver: http://www.cbtu.gov.br/index.php/pt/a-cbtu/agenda-dos-direto...


    Reference: http://www.cbtu.gov.br/index.php/pt/a-cbtu/agenda-dos-direto...
    Reference: http://legis.alepe.pe.gov.br/arquivoTexto.aspx?tiponorma=6&n...
Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search