tomar las curvas

Portuguese translation: defrontar desafios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tomar las curvas
Portuguese translation:defrontar desafios
Entered by: Carla Lopes

10:16 Aug 3, 2018
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: tomar las curvas
El método me ayuda a tomar las curvas.

Igualmente sucede con las peticiones de RRHH de planificar consumo de caudales de input hombre en tiendas, zonas o total cadena.
Así mismo ayudamos a los centros a tomar las curvas gracias a dichos cálculos.
Carla Lopes
Portugal
defrontar desafios
Explanation:
O que eu entendo é que se trata de um símile para dizer que ajudam os centros a defrontar as eventualidades "do caminho", contribuindo para optimizar a gestão, planificação, etc
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4defrontar desafios
Yolanda Sánchez
3obter as curvas
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obter as curvas


Explanation:

Pela continuação da frase, traduziria dessa forma:
"... tomar las curvas gracias a dichos cálculos..."

Ou seja, a partir dos cálculos, é possível obter as curvas, traçar as curvas.

obter as curvas:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="obter as curvas" cálculo...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defrontar desafios


Explanation:
O que eu entendo é que se trata de um símile para dizer que ajudam os centros a defrontar as eventualidades "do caminho", contribuindo para optimizar a gestão, planificação, etc


Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search