configurable a medida del usuário

Portuguese translation: configurado sob medida para o usuário

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:configurable a medida del usuário
Portuguese translation:configurado sob medida para o usuário
Entered by: rhandler

18:40 Aug 5, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / tecnologia, informática
Spanish term or phrase: configurable a medida del usuário
O texto fala sobre um software.
Está correto: "Configurável sob medida para o usuário"?
Annoni
configurado sob medida para o usuário
Explanation:
Sua tradução está perfeita.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1configurado sob medida para o usuário
rhandler
4configurável de acordo com as necessidades do usuário (PT-BR) / utilizador (PT-PT)
Maria Ramos
4configurável/programável às necessidades do usuário (PT-BR) /UTLIZADOR (PT-PT)
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configurável/programável às necessidades do usuário (PT-BR) /UTLIZADOR (PT-PT)


Explanation:
hth :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-08-05 18:44:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Utilizador (para Africa y Portugal)

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
configurado sob medida para o usuário


Explanation:
Sua tradução está perfeita.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Fandiño
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mariafan!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configurável de acordo com as necessidades do usuário (PT-BR) / utilizador (PT-PT)


Explanation:
http://intercombh.com.br/servicosprestadoscontent.htm

Maria Ramos
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search