produtos embebidos- dispositivos embebidos

Portuguese translation: produtos integrados - dispositivos integrados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:produtos embebidos- dispositivos embebidos
Portuguese translation:produtos integrados - dispositivos integrados
Entered by: Annoni

13:19 Jan 8, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: produtos embebidos- dispositivos embebidos
"Como el visionario de gestión de producto de la plataforma inalámbrica y `productos embebidos ..."
" ocupó varios cargos sénior, trabajando en tecnología y estándares, como así también dirigiendo la investigación de mercado y planificación de producto para la división de Dispositivos Embebidos y Móviles ."

Como seria no pt do Brasil?
Annoni
produtos integrados - dispositivos integrados
Explanation:
a minha sugestão, espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5produtos integrados - dispositivos integrados
Mariana Moreira
4produtos integrados- dispositivos integrados
Carmen Silvia Melo
3produtos incorporados - produtos incorporados
Cintia Galbo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
produtos integrados - dispositivos integrados


Explanation:
a minha sugestão, espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 min
  -> Verónica, obrigada

agree  Maria Fandiño
8 mins
  -> Maria, obrigada

agree  Teresa Borges
10 mins
  -> Teresa, obrigada

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Patricia, obrigada

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produtos incorporados - produtos incorporados


Explanation:
outra sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-01-08 17:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Digo, produtos incorporados - dispositivos incorporados

Cintia Galbo
Works in field

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produtos integrados- dispositivos integrados


Explanation:
Dicionario clave de uso do español actual SM : em informática, "embebido, da" refere-se a um sistema ou dispositivo, que tem autonomia dentro de um todo e que realiza uma única função.

Carmen Silvia Melo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search