despliega

Portuguese translation: exibe

17:02 Jan 7, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: despliega
Con relación a la web: Parte de la pantalla del navegador que despliega un contenido específico. Los marcos generalmente se utilizan para desplegar el contenido de diferentes páginas web.

pt Brasil
Annoni
Portuguese translation:exibe
Explanation:
Para o Brasil, penso que seja isso ("apresentar" em Portugal).

http://www.microsoft.com/language/en/us/search.mspx
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2exibe
CristinaPereira
3 +1mostra, apresenta
Elcio Carillo
4abre, desdobra, estende
Yolanda Sánchez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exibe


Explanation:
Para o Brasil, penso que seja isso ("apresentar" em Portugal).

http://www.microsoft.com/language/en/us/search.mspx

CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Alejandra

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abre, desdobra, estende


Explanation:
Deve ser um menú desdobrável

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mostra, apresenta


Explanation:
sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fonseca (X)
3 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search