advertir

Portuguese translation: prever

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:advertir
Portuguese translation:prever
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

12:38 Jan 19, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: advertir
Este producto elimina los cargos por uso o recurrentes, asociados a los servicios externos de audio-conferencias y le puede permitir advertir un retorno sobre la inversión (ROI) en un plazo de seis meses y ahorrar hasta un 50% o más en costos mensuales de llamadas en conferencia en comparación con los servicios de los proveedores externos.


pt Brasil
Annoni
prever
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prever
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1perceber, receber
Alejandra Vuotto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perceber, receber


Explanation:
Sug.

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Sánchez
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Iolanda!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prever


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Resende
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  Veronica Colasanto
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search