puesta en funcionamiento

Portuguese translation: colocação em funcionamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:puesta en funcionamiento
Portuguese translation:colocação em funcionamento
Entered by: Annoni

03:18 May 5, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: puesta en funcionamiento
Para seguir adelante con su proyecto, usted necesita estar seguro de que ha elegido la solución correcta para los objetivos de su empresa y de que tiene el plan adecuado para una exitosa puesta en funcionamiento.
Annoni
colocação em funcionamento
Explanation:
diria assim

http://www.tintometer.de/wordpress/other/instructions/pcchec...

http://licitacoes.dgmarket.com/tenders/np-notice.do~3101745

http://www2.fagor.com/pt/_bin/port/sat_05.php

http://www.chloridepower.com/pt-pt/Portugal/Productos-e-solu...
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5colocação em funcionamento
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
5implementação
Veronica Colasanto
5colocar em pratica
Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
4ver sugestões
Sonia da Costa
4activação
Michela Ghislieri


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colocar em pratica


Explanation:
Colocar em pratica de forma efetiva e com sucesso.

Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
colocação em funcionamento


Explanation:
diria assim

http://www.tintometer.de/wordpress/other/instructions/pcchec...

http://licitacoes.dgmarket.com/tenders/np-notice.do~3101745

http://www2.fagor.com/pt/_bin/port/sat_05.php

http://www.chloridepower.com/pt-pt/Portugal/Productos-e-solu...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Sánchez: ou "entrada em funcionamento"
2 hrs
  -> Iolanda, muito obrigado. Antonio

agree  Sara Daitch
3 hrs
  -> Sara, muito obrigado. Antonio

agree  afb ..
4 hrs
  -> Afb, muito obrigado. Antonio

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
5 hrs
  -> Alejandra, muito obrigado. Antonio

agree  Omar Lobao
11 hrs
  -> Omar, muito obrigado. Antonio

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activação


Explanation:
Uma sugestão

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
implementação


Explanation:
Outra opção

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puesta en funcionamento
ver sugestões


Explanation:
1) ... para o [referindo-se ao projecto] levar a cabo com sucesso.

2) ... para arrancar com ele [referindo-se ao projecto] de forma mais sucedida.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-05-05 11:40:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata:
2) ... para arrancar com ele [referindo-se ao projecto] de forma BEM sucedida.


Sonia da Costa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search