tiempo e forma

Portuguese translation: (melhorar) os prazos e o formato (do processo de tomada de decisões)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tiempo e forma
Portuguese translation:(melhorar) os prazos e o formato (do processo de tomada de decisões)
Entered by: Annoni

12:27 Mar 20, 2014
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: tiempo e forma
Mejoramos los procesos productivos y la gestión de datos, sumando calidad y velocidad en la información para mejorar en tiempo y forma la toma de decisiones.

Não me lembro se no PT Basil existe uma expressão similar para designar "tiempo y forma".
Obrigada!
Annoni
(melhorar) os prazos e o formato (do processo de tomada de decisões)
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(melhorar) os prazos e o formato (do processo de tomada de decisões)
Mario Freitas
3tempo e forma
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tempo e forma


Explanation:
http://www.unifem.org.br/sites/700/710/00000726.pdf

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(melhorar) os prazos e o formato (do processo de tomada de decisões)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac: ou, a velocidade e o formato
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ferreira!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search