el suspenso cambia por acción

Portuguese translation: trasnforme o suspense em ação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el suspenso cambia por acción
Portuguese translation:trasnforme o suspense em ação
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

20:37 Apr 28, 2014
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / site
Spanish term or phrase: el suspenso cambia por acción
Completa tu registro y el suspenso cambia por acción.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
trasnforme o suspense em ação
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a paradeira vira em ação.
Francisco Jose Fernandes
3trasnforme o suspense em ação
Mario Freitas
3e toda a ansiedade vai embora
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e toda a ansiedade vai embora


Explanation:
:) será literatura isso?

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: é metáfora de site de streaming de videos


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a paradeira vira em ação.


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trasnforme o suspense em ação


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search