entretente seguro

Portuguese translation: divertimento garantido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entretente seguro
Portuguese translation:divertimento garantido
Entered by: Francisco Jose Fernandes

20:41 Apr 28, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-05-02 14:54:24 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / site
Spanish term or phrase: entretente seguro
Primero: registro seguro.
Luego, entretente seguro.
Entretenimiento seguro,
desde el registro.


nao quero soar repetitiva
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
divertimento garantido
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Grading comment
ficou simpático
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2divertimento garantido
Francisco Jose Fernandes
4entretém-te
David Pinheiro
4...diversão segura.
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...diversão segura.


Explanation:
Entretenimento seguro desde o registro.

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entretém-te


Explanation:
"entretente" é a segunda pessoa do imperativo do verbo "entretenerse", ou seja, 'entretém-te', em português.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2014-04-28 20:56:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vais ter de ser criativa para dar a volta a este jogo de palavras com "seguro"... Sorte! :)

David Pinheiro
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
divertimento garantido


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
ficou simpático

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arlete Moraes
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Arlete

agree  Mario Freitas: diversão garantida
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search