Quita la pausa al mejor entretenimiento

Portuguese translation: Libere a tecla da pausa, deixe rolar e caia no divertimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Quita la pausa al mejor entretenimiento
Portuguese translation:Libere a tecla da pausa, deixe rolar e caia no divertimento
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

20:43 Apr 28, 2014
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / site
Spanish term or phrase: Quita la pausa al mejor entretenimiento
Quita la pausa al mejor entretenimiento completando tu registro.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Libere a tecla da pausa, deixe rolar e caia no divertimento
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Libere a tecla da pausa, deixe rolar e caia no divertimento
Mario Freitas
4Deixe a preguiça e tenha o melhor divertimento.
Francisco Jose Fernandes
3 +1Troque o marasmo pelo melhor entretenimento...
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Troque o marasmo pelo melhor entretenimento...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: por favor, veja a discussão


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arlete Moraes
10 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deixe a preguiça e tenha o melhor divertimento.


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: por favor, veja a discussão


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Libere a tecla da pausa, deixe rolar e caia no divertimento


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenice Abrahamsen: "liberar tecla" fica bem aí. Eu modificaria um pouco a segunda parte. Ver discussão.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Brasse!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search