suceso

Portuguese translation: acontecimento/problema

12:55 Apr 27, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: suceso
Es el único mensaje síncrono del protocolo. Un event es un mensaje asíncrono que envía el servidor al cliente cuando ocurre un suceso en la estación de trabajo que el servidor gestiona.
Annoni
Portuguese translation:acontecimento/problema
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acontecimento/problema
Manuela Domingues
4 +1anomalia/acontecimento anormal
expressisverbis
4situação inusitada
Danik 2014


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acontecimento/problema


Explanation:
sugestão

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
3 mins

agree  Danik 2014: Problema.
51 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anomalia/acontecimento anormal


Explanation:
Ou um acontecimento ou situação anormal ou imprevisto/a.

http://dle.rae.es/?id=Yc9hj5u

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
43 mins
  -> Obrigada Danik.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
situação inusitada


Explanation:
Sugestão

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search