enrutador

Portuguese translation: Roteador

19:35 Oct 6, 2019
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / tecnologia
Spanish term or phrase: enrutador
Cara enrutador, tiene una tabla de enrutamiento
PT Brasil
Annoni
Portuguese translation:Roteador
Explanation:
Refere-se a uma classe de periféricos de computador. Em PT-BR, diz-se "roteador".
Selected response from:

Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Roteador
Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
4 +1router
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
router


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), usa-se o termo inglês...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
47 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Roteador


Explanation:
Refere-se a uma classe de periféricos de computador. Em PT-BR, diz-se "roteador".

Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Bogdan
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marina!

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Alejandra!

agree  Rosane Bujes
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search