en sitio

Portuguese translation: no local

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en sitio
Portuguese translation:no local
Entered by: Annoni

17:57 Nov 27, 2019
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / tecnologia
Spanish term or phrase: en sitio
Los ingenieros en sitio pueden atender requerimientos dentro del área metropolitana de las siguientes ciudades
Annoni
no local
Explanation:
É como "onsite" em inglês.
Selected response from:

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5no local
Vinicius Guerreiro
4 +1(os engenheiros) locais
ferreirac


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
no local


Explanation:
É como "onsite" em inglês.

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Matheus!

agree  Simone Castro: Concordo
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Simone!

agree  Teresa Borges
21 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  expressisverbis
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Sonia Mendes
7 days
  -> Obrigado, Sonia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(os engenheiros) locais


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Francisco
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search