incurrido

Portuguese translation: Incorrido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incurrido
Portuguese translation:Incorrido
Entered by: Annoni

01:29 Jul 3, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: incurrido
Salvo previsto de otro modo en el MRA, en caso de que el Cliente termine el Servicio unilateralmente antes del Término de Servicio, el Cliente deberá pagar a XXX: (i) todos los Cargos aplicables en los que haya incurrido hasta la fecha
Annoni
Incorrido
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Incorrido
Augusto Rochadel
4 +3devidos
Felipe Tomasi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Incorrido


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyf Almeida
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Neyf!

agree  Liane Lazoski
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Liane!

agree  Simone Castro: Concordo
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Simone!

agree  Maria da Glória
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gloria!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
devidos


Explanation:
Salvo disposição em contrário ..., caso o cliente rescinda o serviço unilateralmente antes do Prazo de Serviço, o cliente deverá pagar XXX: (i) todos os encargos aplicáveis devidos até o momento

Creio que na tradução do resto do seu texto pode se deixar simplesmente "todos os encargos aplicáveis até o momento". Caso queira traduzir literalmente "incurrido", sugiro "devido".

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
49 mins
  -> Obrigado, Tatiana.

agree  Dayane Zago Furtado
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Dayane.

agree  Arielle Britto: Interessante, assim é mais fácil compreender lendo apenas o português, pensando no leitor/receptor desse documento. A não ser que precise ser uma tradução realmente mais literal para algo juramentado.
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Arielle. Essa é a ideia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search