se enruta

Portuguese translation: é direcionado/roteado/encaminhado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se enruta
Portuguese translation:é direcionado/roteado/encaminhado

23:31 Jul 3, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-07 05:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: se enruta
Agujero Negro" situación que ocurre cuando al mitigar un ataque DDoS el tráfico de red se enruta a un destino desconocido y se pierde.
Annoni
é direcionado/roteado/encaminhado
Explanation:
...uma situação que ocorre quando, ao mitigar um ataque DDoS, o tráfego da rede é roteado/encaminhado/direcionado para/a um destino desconhecido e se perde.

Fontes:
https://www.eveo.com.br/blog/mitigar-ataques-ddos/
https://rockcontent.com/blog/ddos/
Selected response from:

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5é direcionado/roteado/encaminhado
Felipe Tomasi
4Se dirige/encaminha
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se dirige/encaminha


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
é direcionado/roteado/encaminhado


Explanation:
...uma situação que ocorre quando, ao mitigar um ataque DDoS, o tráfego da rede é roteado/encaminhado/direcionado para/a um destino desconhecido e se perde.

Fontes:
https://www.eveo.com.br/blog/mitigar-ataques-ddos/
https://rockcontent.com/blog/ddos/

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ennis
19 mins

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Encaminhado
1 hr

agree  ferreirac: Roteado
11 hrs

agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
17 hrs

agree  mariana mendes
2 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search