operativo

Portuguese translation: operacional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:operativo
Portuguese translation:operacional
Entered by: Annoni

06:17 Jul 4, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: operativo
Interrupción del Servicio” significa un período de tiempo no programado durante el cual el Servicio no está disponible. Se considerará que existente Interrupción del Servicio una vez que el Centro de Soporte Técnico (TSC) haya validado la interrupción del servicio debidamente reportada por el Distribuidor. Se dará por terminada la interrupción del servicio cuando el mismo esté totalmente operativo.
Annoni
operacional
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operacional
ferreirac
5em funcionamento.
Rosita Ueno
3funcional
José Patrício


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funcional


Explanation:
pronto para utilização ou para funcionar.
https://dicionario.priberam.org/operacional

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutos (2020-07-04 06:48:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dicionario.reverso.net/espanhol-portugues/operativo

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operacional


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ileana Luque
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em funcionamento.


Explanation:
estar operativo = estar funcionando/em funcionamento.

Rosita Ueno
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search