cargos remanentes

Portuguese translation: Encargos remanescentes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargos remanentes
Portuguese translation:Encargos remanescentes

15:36 Jul 5, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-08 22:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: cargos remanentes
Salvo previsto de otro modo en el CMS, en caso que el Distribuidor termine el Servicio unilateralmente antes del Término de Servicio, el Distribuidor deberá pagar a XXX: (i) todos los Cargos aplicables en los que haya incurrido hasta la fecha, y, (ii) por concepto de indemnización de perjuicios por la terminación anticipada de este Servicio, y de conformidad con lo establecido en el Artículo 5.4 del Contrato Marco de Servicios, el equivalente al cien por ciento (100%) de los Cargos remanentes para completar el Término de Servicio.
Annoni
Encargos remanescentes
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Encargos remanescentes
Augusto Rochadel
3encargos/responsabilidades/deveres restantes
Teresa Borges
3Encargos restantes
Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Encargos remanescentes


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Simone Castro
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Simone!

agree  Neyf Almeida
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Neyf!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Encargos restantes


Explanation:
Sug.

Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encargos/responsabilidades/deveres restantes


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt).

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search