habrá lugar al

Portuguese translation: não haverá lugar ao pagamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:habrá lugar al
Portuguese translation:não haverá lugar ao pagamento

15:37 Jul 6, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-09 15:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: habrá lugar al
En ningún caso la interrupción de los Servicios por mantenimiento constituirá incumplimiento alguno de parte de GlobeNet, y, por lo tanto, no habrá lugar al pago o reconocimiento de Créditos, indemnización o compensación alguna en favor del Distribuidor en este caso.

PT Brasil.
Annoni
não haverá lugar ao pagamento
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk03DuAi23ylqyVwyh8C-...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4não haverá lugar ao pagamento
Ana Vozone
5não haverá espaço para
Neyf Almeida
4o distribuidor não fará jus a qualquer reconhecimento...
Hidson Guimarães
4(nenhum crédito...) será pago
ferreirac
4Haverá possibilidade de
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
não haverá espaço para


Explanation:
Outras possibilidades menos literais:

Não será possível/não será viável

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haverá possibilidade de


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
não haverá lugar ao pagamento


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk03DuAi23ylqyVwyh8C-...

Example sentence(s):
  • Não haverá lugar ao pagamento das contribuições beneficiadas se o contrato de trabalho cessar com fundamento em justa causa,
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Tatiana!

agree  Teresa Borges
30 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  mariana mendes
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mariana!

agree  Rosita Ueno
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Rosita!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(nenhum crédito...) será pago


Explanation:
Sugestão: ... e, portanto, nenhum crédito, compensação ou indenização será pago ou reconhecido...

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o distribuidor não fará jus a qualquer reconhecimento...


Explanation:
'Fazer jus a' é expressão consagrada em se tratando de ressarcimento.

Hidson Guimarães
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search