contratista

Portuguese translation: contratante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contratista
Portuguese translation:contratante
Entered by: Jacqueline Cunha

15:41 Jul 6, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: contratista
El Distribuidor indemnizará y mantendrá indemne a XX, sus empleados, agentes, funcionarios y contratistas contra todas las reclamaciones, acciones, quejas, procedimientos
Annoni
contratante
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Jacqueline Cunha
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8contratante
Jacqueline Cunha
5parte contratada
Neyf Almeida
3contratados/empreiteiros/tercerizados
Rosane Bujes
3Contratado
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
contratante


Explanation:
Sugestão

Jacqueline Cunha
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
2 mins

agree  Liane Lazoski
3 mins

agree  Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
6 mins

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
8 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
27 mins

agree  Felipe Tomasi
1 hr

agree  Simone Castro
1 hr

agree  Daniela Otheguy
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Contratado


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-07-06 15:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.definicionabc.com/general/contratista.php

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parte contratada


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contratados/empreiteiros/tercerizados


Explanation:
sug.

https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/espanhol-portugues/cont...
https://dle.rae.es/contratista

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2020-07-06 15:48:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*terceirizados

Rosane Bujes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search