rango

Portuguese translation: faixa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rango
Portuguese translation:faixa
Entered by: Annoni

15:45 Jul 6, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: rango
Grey Box, en cuyo caso, el Distribuidor debe proporcionar información básica relacionada con el análisis de red, como el rango de enrutamiento de IP / URL.
Annoni
faixa
Explanation:
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rede_privada

"...diferentes organizações podem usar a mesma faixa de IP sem que haja conflitos."
Selected response from:

Jacqueline Cunha
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4intervalo/alcance
Neyf Almeida
4 +3faixa
Jacqueline Cunha
3Classificação
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intervalo/alcance


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
4 mins

agree  Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis: Desculpe, Ney! Não tinha visto que você já tinha sugerido o mesmo. Vou ocultar a minha sug. De referência, deixo o URL: https://cloud.google.com/vpc/docs/vpc#ip-ranges
9 mins
  -> Oi, Hugo, sem problemas. Às vezes isso acontece mesmo, pois o site só atualiza após postarmos a resposta! Obrigado de qualquer forma!

agree  Simone Castro
1 hr

agree  Rosita Ueno
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Classificação


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
faixa


Explanation:
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rede_privada

"...diferentes organizações podem usar a mesma faixa de IP sem que haja conflitos."

Jacqueline Cunha
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Tomasi
1 hr

agree  mariana mendes
1 hr

agree  Sonia Mendes
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search