aplicaciones

Portuguese translation: Aplicativos / Aplicações

23:31 Jul 9, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: aplicaciones
Prueba de penetración de Red: consiste en un servicio de prueba remota de los sistemas (servidores y aplicaciones) del Distribuidor, que se proporciona directamente o por medio de terceros, de acuerdo con los términos establecidos en este documento. Este producto puede hacerse de la siguiente manera:

Minha dúvida é se a tradução neste caso seria "aplcações" ou "aplicativos". PT Brasil
Annoni
Portuguese translation:Aplicativos / Aplicações
Explanation:
Ambos são aceitos
Selected response from:

Jurandi dos Reis Junior
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Aplicativos / Aplicações
Jurandi dos Reis Junior
4 +3aplicativos
Matheus Chaud
5Aplicativos
Alejandra Vuotto
5aplicações
Bruno Dutra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Aplicativos / Aplicações


Explanation:
Ambos são aceitos

Jurandi dos Reis Junior
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liane Lazoski
19 mins
  -> Obrigado, Liane.

agree  Simone Castro
56 mins
  -> Obrigado, Simone.

agree  Felipe Tomasi
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Felipe.

agree  Antoine Rodrigues
6 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aplicações


Explanation:
sugestão

Bruno Dutra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aplicaciones
aplicativos


Explanation:

No Brasil, entendo que seria
- aplicativos, quando se trata de software/programas (como é o caso)
- aplicações, em outros contextos

Neste caso, ficaria com "aplicativo".

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosane Bujes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Rosane!

agree  Neyf Almeida
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Neyf!

agree  Simone Castro
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Simone!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aplicativos


Explanation:
Me inclino por “aplicativo”, término elegido por la mayoría de los correctores. Saludos

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search