al por mayor

Portuguese translation: atacadista/por atacado

21:49 Jul 10, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: al por mayor
XXX es una empresa de telecomunicaciones al por mayor que ofrece servicios de baja latencia seguros y fiables a las Américas a través de un sistema fibra óptica submarino de protección doble anillo.

PT BRASIL.

Não sei se é correto dizer "atacadistas" para empresas de telecomunicações. Há outro termo ?
Annoni
Portuguese translation:atacadista/por atacado
Explanation:
Término usado en general para negocios mayorista.
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5atacadista/por atacado
Alejandra Vuotto
4 +1por grosso
expressisverbis
4de atacado
Katia Kajiwa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
atacadista/por atacado


Explanation:
Término usado en general para negocios mayorista.

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: No Brasil usa: por atacado
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  expressisverbis: Por atacado em pt-pt.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Neyf Almeida
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Thiago Cidade
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
9 days
  -> Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por grosso


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão usada também em pt-pt.

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de atacado


Explanation:
A própria ANATEL utiliza o termo "de atacado" para as distribuidoras de telecomunicações
Sistema de Negociação de Ofertas de Atacado (SNOA)


    https://www.google.com.br/search?sxsrf=ALeKk01_pgi-d2Jev6hWYenM73o55wSgDw%3A1594471528390&ei=aLQJX_XCF-_C5OUP1eCcsAg&q=empresa+de+telecomuni
    Reference: http://www.telesintese.com.br/comeca-a-funcionar-o-sistema-d...
Katia Kajiwa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search