longitud de onda

Portuguese translation: comprimento de onda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:longitud de onda
Portuguese translation:comprimento de onda

22:08 Jul 10, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-13 23:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: longitud de onda
Nuestros Servicios

• Servicio de longitud de onda 100Gpbs
Annoni
comprimento de onda
Explanation:
https://repositorio.ipl.pt/bitstream/10400.21/3383/1/Dissert...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7comprimento de onda
Linda Miranda
4 +3comprimento/extensão de onda
Felipe Tomasi
4taxa de transferência
Marina Bogdan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comprimento/extensão de onda


Explanation:
Nossos serviços

- 100Gpbs serviço de comprimento de onda

Fontes:
https://globenet.com/pt/2016/05/09/globenet-connects-the-u-s...
https://teletime.com.br/09/05/2016/globenet-disponibiliza-ca...

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Tatiana.

agree  Simone Castro
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Simone.

agree  Katia Kajiwa
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Katia.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
comprimento de onda


Explanation:
https://repositorio.ipl.pt/bitstream/10400.21/3383/1/Dissert...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Vuotto
2 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Matheus Chaud
5 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
6 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  expressisverbis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Neyf Almeida
13 hrs

agree  Thiago Cidade
2 days 22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
longitud de onda
taxa de transferência


Explanation:
Servicio de longitud de onda 100Gpbs - é a taxa de transferência. Neste caso, isso significa que a taxa de transferência é igual a 100 Gbps por segundo. O comprimento de onda geralmente é representado pela letra grega lambda, λ. Aqui não e λ.

Marina Bogdan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search