carries

Portuguese translation: operadoras/transportadoras

17:47 Jul 11, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: carries
XXX ofrece transporte seguro y confiable de datos a los principales carriers y proveedores de servicios internacionales.

PT BRASIL
Annoni
Portuguese translation:operadoras/transportadoras
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operadoras/transportadoras
Felipe Tomasi
4portadores
Simone Castro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operadoras/transportadoras


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Transportadoras
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Tatiana.

agree  Thiago Cidade
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Thiago.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portadores


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2020-07-11 18:01:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confirmado com profissional da área de TI (11/07/2020 às 15h).

Simone Castro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search