retenes de papel

Portuguese translation: guias laterais e limitadores de papel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:retenes de papel
Portuguese translation:guias laterais e limitadores de papel
Entered by: Monica Nehr

17:33 Oct 19, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / manual sobre impresoras
Spanish term or phrase: retenes de papel
Para ver más detalles sobre los ajustes en las guías y retenes de papel en la bandeja de papel, tela la Guía de Instalación provisión con la impresora.
Silvina Baratti
guias laterais e limitadores de papel
Explanation:
es así que está en el manual de mi impresora
suerte en el trabajo
Selected response from:

Monica Nehr
Grading comment
muchas gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3guias laterais e limitadores de papel
Monica Nehr
5 +1travas de papel
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
guías y retenes de papel
guias laterais e limitadores de papel


Explanation:
es así que está en el manual de mi impresora
suerte en el trabajo

Monica Nehr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
4 mins
  -> hola, gracias

agree  Mariana Moreira
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
14 hrs
  -> hola

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travas de papel


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
45 mins
  -> Obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search