desentrañar

Portuguese translation: aplicar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desentrañar
Portuguese translation:aplicar
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

07:34 Jul 17, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / tema de atualidade (Internet)
Spanish term or phrase: desentrañar
En Argentina las relaciones sexuales juveniles son un terreno resbaladizo que pone en aprietos tanto a psicólogos como a educadores y juristas, inmersos en un acertijo que no alcanza a desentrañar, siquiera, la ley nacional vigente (25.673). Sancionada en el año 2003, instituyó el Programa Nacional de Salud Sexual y Procreación Responsable estableciendo la enseñanza obligatoria de la Educación Sexual en todos los establecimientos educativos públicos, estatales o privados, desde el nivel inicial hasta el nivel superior de formación docente y de educación técnica no universitaria.
Mamifera
Brazil
aplicar
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4aplicar
Ligia Dias Costa
5 +1esclarecer
Veronica Colasanto
4desentranhar
Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aplicar


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
26 mins
  -> Obrigada de novo!

agree  Carla Lopes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Carla!

agree  imatahan
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

neutral  Veronica Colasanto: Não entendi o amiga entre aspas...será que você não gostou do meu comentário?
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, "amiga"//Demasiado pessoal para o meu gosto e para as regras ProZ.com

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desentranhar


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/espt/desentrañar



Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esclarecer


Explanation:
Desentrañar como sinónimo de aclarar

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search