wena (no contexto)

Portuguese translation: Boa/gostosa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:wena (no contexto)
Portuguese translation:Boa/gostosa
Entered by: Mamifera

16:30 Jul 17, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / tema de atualidade (Internet)
Spanish term or phrase: wena (no contexto)
En Chile una niña de 14 años llamada Naty se hizo famosa por practicarle sexo oral a un compañero de su colegio católico de Santiago mientras sus amigos los filmaban y la alentaban a seguir haciéndolo al grito de “Wena Naty”; cuando el Ministerio de Educación criticó la medida los dueños del colegio dijeron que la chica no había sido expulsada sino separada del aula “para su propia protección”.
Mamifera
Brazil
Boa/gostosa
Explanation:
Perdón por el error en mi respuesta anterior.

"Boa, Naty". Eles estão encorajando-a. "Uma boa, Naty", ou "Naty, a boa"- gostosa
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Boa/gostosa
Alejandra Vuotto
4"lábios de anjo", como referência ao filme com o mesmo nome
Isabel Maria Almeida


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"lábios de anjo", como referência ao filme com o mesmo nome


Explanation:
Wena Naty (Conhecida em Espanha como "Lábios de Anjo"), é o título de uma TRILOGÍA de vídeos amadores de cariz sexual softcore

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Boa/gostosa


Explanation:
Perdón por el error en mi respuesta anterior.

"Boa, Naty". Eles estão encorajando-a. "Uma boa, Naty", ou "Naty, a boa"- gostosa

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
29 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, tradutordavid!

agree  rhandler
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, rhandler!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search