"existo"

Portuguese translation: éxito

23:46 Oct 30, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Terminologia de um auto
Spanish term or phrase: "existo"
El existo de la acción resolutoria en las obrigaciones recíprocas que se regulan..."
Paulo Rocha
Portugal
Portuguese translation:éxito
Explanation:
Tinha pensado também nessa possibilidade. De facto, pode mesmo tratar-se de uma gralha e a palavra correcta possivelmente seria "éxito". Veja qual a palavra que melhor se adapta ao contexto.
Selected response from:

karinakardos (X)
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4éxito
karinakardos (X)
3A existência?
karinakardos (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
El existo de la acción resolutoria en las obrigaciones recíprocas que se regulan..."
A existência?


Explanation:
Precisava d ter mais contexto para poder entender melhor a frase

karinakardos (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existo...
éxito


Explanation:
Tinha pensado também nessa possibilidade. De facto, pode mesmo tratar-se de uma gralha e a palavra correcta possivelmente seria "éxito". Veja qual a palavra que melhor se adapta ao contexto.

karinakardos (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search