civilizar la relación

Portuguese translation: formalizar/manter/gerir/melhorar a relação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:civilizar la relación
Portuguese translation:formalizar/manter/gerir/melhorar a relação
Entered by: expressisverbis

19:47 Oct 18, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: civilizar la relación
"Si en el plazo de 30 dias no nos comunica lo contrario, entenderemos que los datos no han sido modificados, que se compromete a notificarnos cualquier variación y que tenemos el consentimento para utilizarlos a fin de poder civilizar la relación entre las partes."
http://www.jardinesalegres.com/observaciones.htm

Melhorar a relação (comercial)? Não consigo pensar noutro verbo que não este.
Obrigada.
expressisverbis
Portugal
Formalizar
Explanation:
Ou contratualizar, executar, conforme as regras ou cláusulas.
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Yolanda!
Tomo a liberdade de incluir no glossário os outros verbos, pois acredito que, utilizado em diferentes contextos, pode ajudar os colegas no futuro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Formalizar
Yolanda Sánchez
3preservar/manter
Ana Costa
3condicionar a relação
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condicionar a relação


Explanation:
civilizar Conjugar el verbo civilizar
De civil e -izar.
1. tr. Elevar el nivel cultural de sociedades poco adelantadas. U. t. c. prnl.
2. tr. Mejorar la formación y comportamiento de personas o grupos sociales. U. t. c. prnl.

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preservar/manter


Explanation:
Uma sugestão :)

Ana Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Formalizar


Explanation:
Ou contratualizar, executar, conforme as regras ou cláusulas.


Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Obrigada Yolanda!
Tomo a liberdade de incluir no glossário os outros verbos, pois acredito que, utilizado em diferentes contextos, pode ajudar os colegas no futuro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
24 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Danik 2014
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada Danik

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada María Leonor




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search