con entidad bastante

Portuguese translation: com valor/importância bastante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con entidad bastante
Portuguese translation:com valor/importância bastante
Entered by: ramoshelena

16:16 Oct 9, 2018
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: con entidad bastante
"Se considerarán causas de fuerza mayor, de acuerdo con lo dispuesto en el art. **** del Código Civil, con entidad bastante para relevar a las partes del cumplimiento de las obligaciones derivadas del Contrato solamente las que a continuación se señalan:"
ramoshelena
com valor/importância bastante
Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ou, simplesmente, "bastantes"
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2com valor/importância bastante
Ana Vozone
3com motivos suficientes
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
com valor/importância bastante


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ou, simplesmente, "bastantes"

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ana.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alcinda Marinho
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Alcinda!

agree  David Boldrin
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada, David!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con entidad bastante
com motivos suficientes


Explanation:

Sugestão com base em
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-english/law-contracts/...
entidad = grounds

e

https://www.google.com.br/search?num=50&rlz=1C1GCEA_enBR770B...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Matheus.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search