así lo acuerdo, mando y firmo

Portuguese translation: Desta forma decido, ordeno e assino

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:así lo acuerdo, mando y firmo
Portuguese translation:Desta forma decido, ordeno e assino
Entered by: Ana Gomez Lopez

17:42 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / comision rogatoria
Spanish term or phrase: así lo acuerdo, mando y firmo
es el final de una carta rogatoria, por favor alguien pude ayudarme?? Gracias
Ana Gomez Lopez
Spain
Desta forma decido, ordeno e assino
Explanation:
Hola, no sé qué ha pasado antes, no ha aparecido la respuesta...
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
muito obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Desta forma decido, ordeno e assino
Yolanda Sánchez
5assim delibero, ordeno e mais assino a presente
capclaudia
5 -1así lo acuerdo, mando y firmo
Yolanda Sánchez
3corcordo, rogo e assino
Silvina Baratti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
así lo acuerdo, mando y firmo


Explanation:
Es una posibilidad.

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Brigith Guimarães: Perdona, Iolanda, pero es en Portugués
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Desta forma decido, ordeno e assino


Explanation:
Hola, no sé qué ha pasado antes, no ha aparecido la respuesta...

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
muito obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 mins

agree  Jose Vidigal
3 hrs

agree  Monica Nehr
3 hrs

agree  Simone Tosta
5 hrs

agree  Brigith Guimarães: oops, no te havia visto de nuevo...
17 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
así lo acuerdo, mando y firmo
corcordo, rogo e assino


Explanation:
es otra idea

Silvina Baratti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
así lo acuerdo, mando y firmo
assim delibero, ordeno e mais assino a presente


Explanation:
Creio que se a intenção for traduzir para Português de Portugal, será esta a melhor solução, em termos de linguagem jurídica utilizada neste tipo de documentos.

capclaudia
Portugal
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search