personería jurídica

Portuguese translation: personalidade juridica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:personería jurídica
Portuguese translation:personalidade juridica
Entered by: karingw

16:48 Nov 6, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho comercial
Spanish term or phrase: personería jurídica
EL término lo dice
Karina
personalidade juridica
Explanation:
tambien
Selected response from:

solange ribeiro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2personalidade juridica
solange ribeiro
5 +1pessoa juridica
solange ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pessoa juridica


Explanation:
correcto

solange ribeiro
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Filipe
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personalidade juridica


Explanation:
tambien

solange ribeiro
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
8 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search