A mérito de lo expuesto

Portuguese translation: Em face do exposto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A mérito de lo expuesto
Portuguese translation:Em face do exposto
Entered by: carolinamelo

19:28 Jan 11, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Declaração do notário
Spanish term or phrase: A mérito de lo expuesto
"A mérito de lo expuesto, los compareciente en el carácter en el que interviene en este acto, tienen a mi juicio la capacidad legal necesaria para otorgar esta Escritura de apoderamiento en su nombre a favor de.."

Toda a frase está um pouco confusa e de ordem complexa...

Obrigada pela ajuda!
carolinamelo
Portugal
Em face do exposto
Explanation:
ou perante o exposto...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Em face do exposto
Teresa Borges
4Considerando o acima referido....
Maria C Dias
3Aos fundamentos do exposto
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aos fundamentos do exposto


Explanation:
Acho que seria assim

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Em face do exposto


Explanation:
ou perante o exposto...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
22 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Yolanda Sánchez: Também, em virtude
1 hr
  -> Sim! Obrigada!

agree  rhandler: Ou, ainda, "face ao exposto..."
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Ivan Nieves: concordo com rhandler! :-)
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Adriana Navarro
20 days
  -> Obrigada!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Considerando o acima referido....


Explanation:
ou.. tendo em consideração o acima referido...

Maria C Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search