2º juízo cível

Portuguese translation: 2ª vara cível

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:2º juízo cível
Portuguese translation:2ª vara cível
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

14:04 Feb 23, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: 2º juízo cível
Tribunal Judicial
2º Juízo Cível
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
2ª vara cível
Explanation:
http://www.cylex.pt/empresa/vara-civel-do-porto--6a-6278653....

http://www.hotfrog.pt/Empresas/Vara-C-vel-da-Comarca-de-Lisb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-02-23 14:08:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou Vara cível, 2ª
http://codigopostal.ciberforma.pt/dir/empresa2.asp?emp=7933
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +32ª vara cível
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
5Segundo Juzgado Civil
Luz Bordenkircher
52o juicio civil
Constantinos Faridis (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2o juicio civil


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/ptes/cível

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
2ª vara cível


Explanation:
http://www.cylex.pt/empresa/vara-civel-do-porto--6a-6278653....

http://www.hotfrog.pt/Empresas/Vara-C-vel-da-Comarca-de-Lisb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-02-23 14:08:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou Vara cível, 2ª
http://codigopostal.ciberforma.pt/dir/empresa2.asp?emp=7933

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
2 mins
  -> Imatahan, grato. Antonio

agree  Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
2 mins
  -> David, muito obrigado. Antonio

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
4 mins
  -> Iolanda, muchas gracias. Antonio

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Segundo Juzgado Civil


Explanation:
If you are referring to "tribunal" the right term is the one given above. See examples below:

EDICTO: El Segundo Juzgado Civil, Comercial y Minas de la ciudad de San Martín, Provincia de Mendoza, a cargo del Dr. Jorge Andrés Corradini, ...
www.diariouno.com.ar/.../edicto_el_segundo_juzgado_civil_.h...

01-10, 2º juzgado civil de viña del mar - se perdio expediente por posible ... 2 juzgado civil san miguel - dineros retenidos en juzgado civil de san miguel ...
www.reclamos.cl › -Gobierno

Decimoquinto Juzgado Civil de Santiago 6. Decimoctavo Juzgado Civil de Santiago 7. Primer Juzgado del Crimen de Santiago 8. Segundo Juzgado del Crimen de ...
www.cejamericas.org/accinfo/muestra_pais.php?...

Luz Bordenkircher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search