devuelvo (neste contexto)

Portuguese translation: a devolvo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a devuelvo
Portuguese translation:a devolvo
Entered by: Arlete Moraes

20:21 Jan 29, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Escritura de Apoderamiento
Spanish term or phrase: devuelvo (neste contexto)
...según me acredita con copia autorizada de dicha escritura que tengo a la vista y devuelvo.-
Arlete Moraes
Spain
a devolvo
Explanation:
Deve ser assim (devolvo a escritura)
Selected response from:

Luis Alvarez
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4restituo
Teresa Borges
4a devolvo
Luis Alvarez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a devolvo


Explanation:
Deve ser assim (devolvo a escritura)

Luis Alvarez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restituo


Explanation:
Diria assim... O notário depois de tomar conhecimento da dita escritura, restitui-a a quem a facultou.

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search