12 M-

Portuguese translation: 12:00h

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:12 M-
Portuguese translation:12:00h
Entered by: carolinamelo

10:31 Nov 28, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Escritura
Spanish term or phrase: 12 M-
Bom dia colegas,

estou a traduzir uma escritura colombiana. De momento, estou na parte dos dados pessoas, em que a hora de nascimento do outorgante será "12 M-". Não sei o que significa o "M" neste caso e receio não poder deixar como no original.

Agradeço desde já a ajuda disponibilizada.
carolinamelo
Portugal
12:00h
Explanation:
Creio tratar-se das 12 meridien (comum na américa Latina) mas em desuso em Portugal.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-11-28 11:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(...)Hoy abrió el Café Xperia a las 12 meridien en el C. C. Delicias Norte hasta las 6 de ... Desde Bogotá, Colombia Tuyo Izasa nos sorprende con un programa (...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2011-11-28 11:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(...)Hoy abrió el Café Xperia a las 12 meridien en el C. C. Delicias Norte hasta las 6 de ... Desde Bogotá, Colombia Tuyo Izasa nos sorprende con un programa (...)
Selected response from:

Ines Cunha Jorge
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5São as 12:00
afb
412:00h
Ines Cunha Jorge


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
São as 12:00


Explanation:

"Fin de mes hasta las 12:00 m"


    Reference: http://www.embcolch.org.cn/consulado/guia_colombianos.pdf
afb
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
12:00h


Explanation:
Creio tratar-se das 12 meridien (comum na américa Latina) mas em desuso em Portugal.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-11-28 11:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(...)Hoy abrió el Café Xperia a las 12 meridien en el C. C. Delicias Norte hasta las 6 de ... Desde Bogotá, Colombia Tuyo Izasa nos sorprende con un programa (...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2011-11-28 11:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(...)Hoy abrió el Café Xperia a las 12 meridien en el C. C. Delicias Norte hasta las 6 de ... Desde Bogotá, Colombia Tuyo Izasa nos sorprende con un programa (...)

Ines Cunha Jorge
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search