al menos

Portuguese translation: no mínimo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al menos
Portuguese translation:no mínimo
Entered by: Yolanda Sánchez

08:40 Oct 17, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: al menos
Esta cantidad será incrementada anualmente al menos en lo que corresponde a la variación del Indice de Precios al Consumo nacional.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
no mínimo
Explanation:
no mínimo
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4no mínimo
Yolanda Sánchez
5pelo menos
Ines Matos
5ao menos no que...
João de Andrade


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ao menos no que...


Explanation:
sug.

João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 88

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no mínimo


Explanation:
no mínimo

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
0 min
  -> Obigada Teresa

agree  Cátia Silva
46 mins
  -> Obrigada Cátia

agree  Sara Marques: Neste contexto é a mais correcta.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Sara

agree  Milene Estevam
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada Milene

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pelo menos


Explanation:
pelo menos

Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search