acabada

Portuguese translation: ampla (experiência)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acabada
Portuguese translation:ampla (experiência)
Entered by: ferreirac

19:25 Feb 9, 2015
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: acabada
Acabada experiencia en negociaciones de compraventa de paquetes accionarios entre grandes empresas nacionales e internacionales, así como también, en la resolución y mediación en largos procesos de resolución de conflictos societarios
Annoni
ampla (experiência)
Explanation:
Sugestão para PT-BR.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ampla (experiência)
ferreirac
4consolidada
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidada


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ampla (experiência)


Explanation:
Sugestão para PT-BR.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
34 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Catarina Lopes
36 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  expressisverbis: E para pt-pt também
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search