obligan y afectan

Portuguese translation: obrigam e dizem respeito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:obligan y afectan
Portuguese translation:obrigam e dizem respeito
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

21:22 Dec 28, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: obligan y afectan
AMBITO TERRITORIAL.- Las disposiciones del presente Acuerdo laboral obligan y afectan a la totalidad de los conductores de la plantilla de la Empresa XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX S. L. ya la misma, adscritos a su centro de trabajo de XXXXXX (XXXXX).
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
obrigam e dizem respeito
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obrigam e concernem
Maikon Delgado
3 +1obrigam e dizem respeito
ferreirac


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obrigam e dizem respeito


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/portugues-espanhol/afet...
8 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrigam e concernem


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Maikon Delgado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search