Fecha radicado

Portuguese translation: data de arquivamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fecha radicado
Portuguese translation:data de arquivamento
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

16:35 Mar 14, 2018
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Fecha radicado
This term is part of a contract
Rita Rocha
Portugal
data arquivada
Explanation:
Creio que o correcto seria "Fecha radicado"

Poderia ser usado tambem como "data de arquivamento"

Sugestao
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda! Optei por usar a tradução "data de arquivamento".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Data de protocolo
Matheus Chaud
3data da instalação/do estabelecimento
Linda Miranda
3data arquivada
Paulo Gasques


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fecha radcado
data arquivada


Explanation:
Creio que o correcto seria "Fecha radicado"

Poderia ser usado tambem como "data de arquivamento"

Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda! Optei por usar a tradução "data de arquivamento".

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data da instalação/do estabelecimento


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, remeto-me ao significado de radicar/radicarse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2018-03-14 16:56:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ordenación y clasificación de establecimientos hoteleros radicados en el Principado de Asturias"

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Data de protocolo


Explanation:

http://www.enciclopedia-juridica.biz14.com/d/radicar-demanda...
Se dice que la demanda, o cualquier otro escrito de los interesados en la causa, es radicado cuando se entrega y pone de hecho bajo custodia del funcionario designado por la ley para que conserve el escrito cuestionado como documento permanente en su oficina.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Boldrin
5 days
  -> Obrigado, David!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search