Repertorio

Portuguese translation: Livro

13:34 Oct 16, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Notarial
Spanish term or phrase: Repertorio
Olá a todos!

Estou traduzindo uma procuração do Chile e já no encabeçado do documento aparece o termo REPETORIO NºXXXX.
Este termo seria correspondente ao quê em uma procuração pública no Brasil?
Parece algo como "livro", pois "repetorio", segundo dicionários o significado é "Libro que contiene extractadas determinadas materias, con sucinta referencia a textos más amplios o a las fuentes originales."

Agradeço ajuda.
Patricia Bandeira
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Livro
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Estou de acordo.
Agradeço suas respostas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Livro
Augusto Rochadel
3Registro público
Luz Constanza Gómez Sánchez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Livro


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Estou de acordo.
Agradeço suas respostas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Erlinda Kofazu
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Erlinda!

agree  Geocinara Avila
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Geocinara!

agree  Filipe Borges
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Filipe!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registro público


Explanation:
Concepto de Repertorio
Definición de Repertorio proporcionada por Roberto Alfredo González Maldonado: Es un registro público que llevan los notarios, de escrituras publicas y documentos protocolizados en el que se dará un número a cada uno de estos instrumentos por riguroso orden de presentación.


    https://chile.leyderecho.org/repertorio/
Luz Constanza Gómez Sánchez
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Estoy de acuerdo. Gracias por la respuesta.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search