PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

pautar (verbo)

Portuguese translation: determinar, determina-se

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pautar, se pauta
Portuguese translation:determinar, determina-se
Entered by: Mariclara Oliveira

10:55 Oct 14, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / Língua, Educação
Spanish term or phrase: pautar (verbo)
Como traduzo o verbo "pautar" (em maiúsculas) na sentença abaixo?

"Por otro lado, la escuela en particular - en la que se desarrolla el trabajo de enseñanza - también ha tomado decisiones en su proyecto institucional. Desde él, SE PAUTA qué es lo que la institución considera como cuestiones primordiales, y también marcará el rumbo."

É para um texto que fala do projeto de ensino de língua no primeiro ciclo (séries iniciais depois da educação infantil, primário).

Obrigada.
Mariclara Oliveira
France
determina-se
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pauta-se
Elcio Carillo
5determina-se
Veronica Colasanto
4estabelecer
Arlete Moraes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pauta-se


Explanation:
...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determina-se


Explanation:
Saludos

Veronica Colasanto
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estabelecer


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Arlete Moraes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search