Escalable

Portuguese translation: escalonável

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Escalable
Portuguese translation:escalonável
Entered by: Lázaro Borges

12:20 Nov 2, 2015
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Gestión de Proyectos
Spanish term or phrase: Escalable
Aplicar un planteamiento de gestión del cambio proporciona la estructura necesaria para mantener el rumbo, para asegurarnos de que el tiempo se destina a actividades relevantes y permite identificar lagunas y solventarlas durante el ciclo de vida del proyecto. Un planteamiento también permite repetir los procesos para que la aplicación de la gestión del cambio sea coherente con otras iniciativas de la organización. Las palabras clave que utilizaron los encuestados para describir este factor principal incluían:
• Establecido
• Personalizable
• Escalable
• Fácil de implementar en varios cambios
• Fácil de aplicar en todas las fases del proyecto
Lázaro Borges
Brazil
Expansível
Explanation:
Exemplo: "sua base tecnológica é totalmente configurável e expansível".
http://www.wgesolution.com.br/index.php?option=com_content&v...
Selected response from:

Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Francisco! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Expansível
Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
4modulável
Teresa Borges
3ajustável/flexível
Danik 2014
3escalável
Edna Almeida


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escalável


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ajustável/flexível


Explanation:
Sugestões

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modulável


Explanation:
+ uma sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Expansível


Explanation:
Exemplo: "sua base tecnológica é totalmente configurável e expansível".
http://www.wgesolution.com.br/index.php?option=com_content&v...


Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado, Francisco! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search