nos avalan

Portuguese translation: experiência reconhecida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nos avalan
Portuguese translation:experiência reconhecida
Entered by: Vinicius Guerreiro

14:35 Jun 28, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: nos avalan
Más de 30 años de experiencia nos avalan

Qual a tradução correta para PTBR?

Obrigado!
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
experiência reconhecida
Explanation:
Daria a volta à frase:

"Com mais de 30 anos de experiência reconhecida."

avalar
(aβa'lar)
verbo transitivo

2. otorgar crédito o reconocimiento a una cosa o persona La experiencia avala nuestro trabajo.
http://es.thefreedictionary.com/avalar
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nos avalizam/abonam
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3 +1experiência reconhecida
expressisverbis
3Estamos/somos acreditados
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nos avalizam/abonam


Explanation:
Literalmente seria isso, mas acho muito melhor algo como Temos/Contamos mais de 30 anos de experiência/Você pode contar com a nossa experiência de mais de 30 anos e afins.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
50 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estamos/somos acreditados


Explanation:
... por mais de 30 anos de experiência.
(Outra sugestão.)

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experiência reconhecida


Explanation:
Daria a volta à frase:

"Com mais de 30 anos de experiência reconhecida."

avalar
(aβa'lar)
verbo transitivo

2. otorgar crédito o reconocimiento a una cosa o persona La experiencia avala nuestro trabajo.
http://es.thefreedictionary.com/avalar

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
44 mins
  -> Obrigada Danik.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search