levantar pérdidas

Portuguese translation: calcular prejuízos

20:54 Oct 1, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: levantar pérdidas
La iniciativa de Revenue Assurance permite levantar pérdidas de facturación y comprometer iniciativas de mejora en...

Gratidão a todos!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:calcular prejuízos
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Simone Castro
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Simone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6calcular prejuízos
Simone Castro
3Contabilizar perdas
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
calcular prejuízos


Explanation:
Sugestão

Simone Castro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Simone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Tomasi
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Felipe!

agree  Clauwolf: por supuesto
22 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Tatiana Elizabeth!

agree  Paulo Moreira
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  Cláudia Pinheiro Pereira
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudia!

agree  Matheus Felix
11 days
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Contabilizar perdas


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search