llevarse cantidades

Portuguese translation: transferir valores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:llevarse cantidades
Portuguese translation:transferir valores
Entered by: Marcos Bernardo

23:24 Apr 6, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Spanish term or phrase: llevarse cantidades
"- Ejecución de los procesos matemáticos (p. ej. "llevarse" cantidades a la siguiente columna, alineación correcta de las cantidades parciales en las multiplicaciones "por más de un dígito", o "restos" en las divisiones)."
Marcos Bernardo
Brazil
transferir valores
Explanation:
espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado pela cordial ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transferir valores
Mariana Moreira
4transportar valores/quantidades
Elisabete Coutinho


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transferir valores


Explanation:
espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado pela cordial ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
10 hrs
  -> Verónica, obrigada

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
11 hrs
  -> Iolanda, obrigada

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transportar valores/quantidades


Explanation:
Uma opção... usa-se "transportar" em documentos contabilísticos, por exemplo, para a transferência de valores entre colunas.

Elisabete Coutinho
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search