plano de replanteo

Portuguese translation: plano de implantação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plano de replanteo
Portuguese translation:plano de implantação
Entered by: Teresa Borges

13:18 May 23, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: plano de replanteo
Ofertas Comerciais em 24 horas con plano de replanteo del equipo.

Trata-se de um plano de replanteo para elevadores.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
plano de implantação
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2plano de implantação
Teresa Borges
4planta de implantação
Agata Costa
4Plano de reimplantação
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plano de implantação


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Teresa. Realmente, era assim que eu ia traduzir, mas fiquei na dúvida se poderia ser isso ou se haveria outro termo utilizado para este tipo de plano.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Sánchez
40 mins
  -> Obrigada, Yolanda!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 day 44 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plano de reimplantação


Explanation:
HTH

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planta de implantação


Explanation:
Penso que aqui se refere á elaboração de projectos para elevadores,
atendendo à implantação do fosso no edificio e a outras estruturas de apoio.


    Reference: http://www.engenhariacivil.com/dicionario/letra/e
Agata Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search